(Haunted) Book Haul – October 2021

Also known as:

The TBR Haul Featuring a Bunch of Spooky Reads Because It’s Almost Halloween


Hello everyone!!! Welcome to the October 2021 TBR Book Haul, the first of (what promises to be) many, many book hauls on this blog. Because I have a problem, and the ever-dwindling amount of shelf space in my house isn’t going to stop me. You can check out these books on my Goodreads Want to Read list if you want to read along!

Let’s see what my new TBR has in store for me!



Most of these have already been published (and are hopefully on their way to me as soon as possible) and one is scheduled for release in January 2022. I’ll talk more about that when I focus on some upcoming releases later on in the new year. Look forward to that, I guess?

I’m so excited to add some thrillers and outright horror to my TBR list, even though I probably won’t get through all of them for a long while. Of course, I’m still focusing on fantasy and science-fiction, but it’s nice to change it up once in a while. Plus, some of these might involve ghosts or vampires, and that still technically counts, ha!

Finally, add to all that the fact that I am an absolute chicken who jumps at her own shadow, so this will make for some very interesting reading before lights out. Wish me luck!

Thanks for reading everyone!


Have you read any of these books already? Are there any here you’d like to check out? Let me know in the comments below.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

Website Built with WordPress.com.

Up ↑

%d bloggers like this: